Thursday, September 11, 2008

90210

90210 (2008)

Beverly Hills 90210 (1990)

So what is this year? year of restoration? since when all the old wine get a new wineskin?
This show I can say is the first western series which appears in my childhood other than the KITT talking car. Well, let's see how's they revive back the show!

same zipcode, new drama.

2 comments:

ryanne said...

it reminds me that song 'beverly hills'... hahaha..
hmm anyway im nt so into series, where i c ppl is pathetically waiting for the showing of each episode everyday... pheww..

btw nw oni i realized my blog has an english name here ><

--kAiBa-- said...

yeah right!
should thank me for that!

pathetically waiting for showing it's actually good mah, at least you have something to be waited!