Wednesday, April 30, 2008

last blogging from KT

walaoa, you will never realize how time really flies!
Silently it has been another year of study ends just right away, where i couldn't even recall what have i learned in this ivory tower. Pathetic.

Soon, meaning 4 hours plus i will be off this place where i will be back at home, hven't heat up my back side and i'm off to langkawi for my internship! Phew~ what a busy life.

shot down 7 subjects this semester which i couldn't hope for better much this coming out result, and it was like so frustrating when you did so hard yet couldn't score very well.

all i hope was just able to graduate.

life is still cool! yay!

Tuesday, April 29, 2008

S**T! I'm 22 already!

What did you plan to achieve in your life before you were 22?
Omg! if average a man can live till 75, 22 is like almost 1/3 of it!

and yet, let me conclude what did i achieve:
1. 21K loan still pending to be clear,
2. A su*ks degree waiting to be completed
3. Not even 5 figures in all my total 5 saving accounts @_@
4. No assets
5. Tons of liability

OMG OMG!!! Why do I live for 22 years lar~ such a failure life!

*sigh*

but anyhow, i get to know tons of you, Yes, i mean YOU, thanks for making my day!

Ok, this is the first birthday cake for me after stepped on sea urchin in Kapas! Thanks to them for buying me this Ice-creamed-with-tons-of-freshcream cake! Thanks all my friends! So surprised! It was actually a sea urchin on top of it!

and this is the second mini-cake i had exactly 12 am! i wonder where they get the bike from.. haha , and know what, this come along with a present!
*tada!* TORA! it's been ages ago since my last memory on this! Wow! How sweet of them to return my nostalgia on my 22nd Birthday! Thanks to Jason, Kai, Fung, and KC for this!

and we have this little get-A-long at the one and only Secret Recipe in Kuala Terengganu, yes, they have it here. And thanks for making my dinner so wonderful! Although didn't get the whole cake but it's still nice to have exactly the half of it! haha!


*sigh*

still another paper to go...

Wednesday, April 23, 2008

X.O.X.O. Gossip Girl

How degenerate can teenager be in their life? Watch Gossip Girl for yourself and *poof!* are they adults or what?

Glad that the 14th episode for season 1 is finally up! Yay!

Tuesday, April 22, 2008

La Isle Bonita - Pulau Kapas



Well, first I have to say -- Thank you all for organizing this trip!
It was really a nice plan after suffering for so much tension from the final examination season.

I like beaches very much. especially those with truly unpolluted and man-affected destination. I've never imagine how nice it could be until I've seen for myself!

Taking off from Kuala Terengganu it's approximately an hour to reach Merang, which is the jetty located to get to Pulau Kapas. It's identical as they have along the roadside with all this sign


yay! we're heading to the island!

gosh! so windy!!

beautiful jetty of Pulau Kapas

first stop at Pulau Kapas



For a speed boat it took only fifteen minutes (or less when they are in such rush) to reach the island. The jetty at this place is much nicer compare to the Marang where you stop to head to Pulau Redang.



The day we went was a windy day where the speed boat, *ehem*, mark me, it's really SPEEDING BOAT! All water was splashing up as if we were swimming in a very fast mean. FYI, the boat ride was scary where you have to hold all your items tightly so that they won't gone with the wind!

posing upon arrive... hehe



We've checked in this lovely chalet style resort, where the place is all wooden-made with a beautiful scene coming from the sea. We had our dinner at a very comfort place where almost all occupied by the foreigner and some of them really have that accent you can hardly understand what they were talking about.




this is the waitress from Holland~ fuuh!

and this little guy I met, refusing to tell us what his name is and we have t spend all the rest of time to call him by this weird name -- tuu--huuuuuu, please do not ask me how to spell or what on earth was that and I finally get to know his real name when his father had to come over to drag him away from sitting on Rainie! haha!
poor flame... nice to meet ya!


We went on for snorkeling the other day where it wasn't an pleasant experience for me as I accidentally STEPPED on a sea urchin! *Ouch*~ It's really hurt! I was so frustrated as i have to get up the shore, finding a bamboo stick, and hit so hard on my toes to make them crushed in my flesh. According to the tour guide there is no way to pull out the thorn where they usually squeezed some lime juice on it to dissolve it. *Sigh*. I didn't know till that moment how lucky was I.

swollen toes... with the thorns inside.

However, my friends and I managed to discover some really nice place on the island which is really so hommy feel, as they serve home-style dinner with some really nice wine. But we didn't manage to dine there but trust me, WE'LL BE BACK! haha!

they serve wine over here

We had really spent a little time over that beautiful island, as some having test the next day morning! (walaoa, so daring) and all we can do was just try to snatch as much photos as we can on the island, and imagine, 240 pictures in 1 day! @__@

father and son

beautiful sun set

omg! i'm looking for my soul!
what is so interesting bout his backside? (find out youself, keke...)



And surprisingly, they bought me an ice-cream cake for celebrating my birthday in advance!
ghee.... how sweet you all! Nice to have you all as my friend!

Saturday, April 12, 2008

See what they say before they lost

Umno has ruled Malaysia for 50 years and they can rule for another 50 years more. And Umno does not need PPP, MCA, MIC, Gerakan, Sabah, Sarawak or anyone else to do this

This is good, but this better

Datuk Seri Dr Mohamad Khir Toyo yakin kekuatan jentera Pemuda, Wanita dan Puteri serta BN negeri ketika ini cukup bersedia untuk menjadikan Selangor negeri sifar pembangkang (zero opposition) pada pilihanraya umum akan datang

Aren't they so cute? :)

Blogging from LCCT

Great! It's over, my sweet 3 days trip back home is totally over by now, great.
what should be expecting my return were just my book and my notes, and nonetheless my final examination.

headache, start to think bout it I was like "*arrgh!* not again?! I was just barely finish from my second tests 5 days ago!"
what an unhealthy routine of life.
I don't like all the rushing.
I don't like being away from home.
I don't like my FYP title.
I don't like a McD without aircond (where i should be right now).
I don't like a crowded place.
sad me.

Let's list out what I did these few days.
Went to dinner with popo n papa for their birthdays.
Send my mom to hospital and was relieved that she's getting better.
Try to have my license renewed, but *arrgh*!
Went to PC fair alone, and was so happy *hehe* i bought a mouse and my laptop cover!
Bought a new pair of shoes! I like white!
With sis bought a new phone, a cool k770! *woohoo*
Plea for the new bike is under consideration. Hopefully I will get it!
Didn't get a chance to talk to my elder sis as she was so busy as usual.
hmm.... seriously i was so degenerated at home. That is what you should do at home right? ahha!

---signing off----

Sunday, April 06, 2008

Take a break

It has been a while since i left my home. Almost 2 months i'm here and hey! i'm going back soon!
. . . . . . . . In fact, I'm already back here~ Wow, i don't give a damn how high was the pollution index of the air in this city, it just smells nice!

After experiencing the total change of the Terengganu Sultan Mahmud International Airport, trust me, it's huge difference way back when the first time i step in the arrival hall of that ulu airport, you will believe like you totally wanna get on the plane you just got down. It was so primitive! *literally* All for the ventilation system was just few fan *phew* here *phew* there and don't help much in cooling yourself especially when the air was heated up by the sea breeze!

and for the first time i departed using the new departure hall, hmm, this looks better for an so-call-International-Airport! They finally installed the air-conditioner system and you won't sweat like a dog while waiting to check in! and there is a funny thing, the departure hall is just like another ordinary shop, you might easily missed it. Haha, anyway, glad that they are having improvement. oops, no updated photo for you guys, but i will try to catch some when i'm back this sat anyhow.


Before

the arrival+departure+check-in+luggage scanning+reception desk.......

the place to pick up your luggage


After

..... to be continue......